Local Information

Write something about your church here.

Carteret   County   GOP   Leadership

 

C C G O P  Officers

Dave Fowler, Chairman
Travis Masters, First Vice-Chairman
Juli Cosgrove, Second Vice-Chairman
Wrenn Johnson, Secretary
Richard Abell, Treasurer

 

C C G O P  Standing   Committees

Audit Committee

Richard Abell, Chairman
Donna Comer

Communications Committee

Wanda Nelson Fowler, Chairman
Jim Burgess
Juli Cosgrove
Mae Jackson
Steve Malay

Finance Committee

Joe Oebbecke, Chairman
Richard Abell
Donna Comer
Juli Cosgrove
Dave Fowler
Travis Masters
Bob Pruett
Dianne Tetreault

Nominations Committee

Pam Hanson
Greg Lewis
Bob Pruett

Social/Hospitality Committee

Mary Boughton
Scott Carpenter
Karen Hardesty
Judy & Gus Wilgus

 

Precinct   Map


 

Plan  of  Organization

Click below to download the Plan of Organization.

Download Plan of Organization

 

C C G O P   Executive   Committee   Membership

2017-2019

First Name Last Name Membership Category
Richard Abell GOP Treasurer
Harry Archer Precinct Chairman
Lyn Baker Precinct Chairman
Dennis Barber Precinct Chairman
Fred Booth At-Large
Mary Boughton Precinct Chairman
Melvin Bright Precinct Vice-Chairman
Asa Buck Partisan Elected Official
Jim Burgess Precinct Chairman
Donna Burgess Precinct Vice-Chairman
Janie Burkett At-Large
Bob Cavanaugh Partisan Elected Official/Precinct Chairman
Kathryn Chadwick Precinct Vice-Chairman
Donna Comer At-Large
Robin Comer Partisan Elected Official
Juli Cosgrove GOP Second Vice-Chairman
Kevin Daniel At-Large
 Sandie Deuel At-Large
     
Jimmy Farrington
Partisan Elected Official
Dave Fowler GOP Chairman
Wanda Nelson Fowler Committee Chairman
Ida Gaskill Precinct Vice-Chairman
Dale
Gillikin
Precinct Vice-Chairman
Jan
Grube
Precinct Vice-Chairman
Pam
Hanson
Partisan Elected Official/Precinct Chairman
Karen
Hardesty
Partisan Elected Official/Precinct Chairman
John
Hopkins
Precinct Vice-Chairman
Jessica
Hult
Precinct Chairman
Kent
Jackson
At-Large
Mae
Jackson
Precinct Vice-Chairman
Wrenn
Johnson
GOP Secretary
Greg
Lewis
GOP Immediate Past Chairman
Steve
Malay
Precinct Chairman
Mark
Mansfield
Partisan Elected Official
Annizel
Martin
At-Large
Joyce
Masters
Precinct Vice-Chairman
Travis
Masters
GOP First Vice Chairman
Joe
McCammond
Precinct Chairman
Rosemary
McCammond
At-Large
Pat
McElraft
Partisan Elected Official
Joe
Oebbecke
Committee Chairman
Vada
Palma
At-Large
Bill
Price
Precinct Chairman
Bob
Pruett
Precinct Chairman
Paul
Quinn
Partisan Elected Official
Jonathan
Robinson
Partisan Elected Official
Bill
Smith
Partisan Elected Official
Dane
Smith
Precinct Chairman
Dianne
Tetreault
Club President
Harvey
Walker
Precinct Chairman
Eddie Bo
Wheatly
Partisan Elected Official
Gus
Wilgus
Precinct Chairman
Judy
Wilgus
At-Large
Craig
Williams
Precinct Vice-Chairman
Weston
Willis
Precinct Chairman

 

Upcoming Events

No events found.